Series: 2018 A-Cat Australian Championship - OPEN
Published: 15/11/2018 4:35 PM
Pos Class Sail No Skipper Club Cat Race 1
13 Nov 18
Race 3
14 Nov 18
Race 4
14 Nov 18
Race 5
14 Nov 18
Race 6
15 Nov 18
Race 7
15 Nov 18
Race 8
15 Nov 18
Total Nett
1 A Class Open 111 Glenn Ashby AUS 111 1 1 (5) 1 1 1 1 11 6
2 A Class Open 106 Peter Burling NZL 7 3 (24) 1 3 5 4 2 42 18
3 A Class Open 43 Mischa Heemskerk NED 007 6 4 3 (8) 2 6 7 36 28
4 A Class Open 15 Darren Bundock AUS 88 Master 2 8 2 4 8 (9) 6 39 30
5 A Class Open 25 Stephen Brayshaw AUS 25 8 (21) 6 2 7 5 3 52 31
6 A Class Open 1 Steven Brewin AUS 4 5 7 7 7 (9) 2 4 41 32
7 A Class Open 45 Jacek Noetzel POL 1 Master (15) 9 8 5 6 7 8 58 43
8 A Class Open 105 Blair Tuke NZL 777 4 29 4 9 (61 OCS) 3 5 115 54
9 A Class Open 5 Mark Bulka AUS 16 Master 16 4 SCP 11 SCP 8 SCP (61 OCS) 14 12 126 65
10 A Class Open 68 Thomas Johnson AUS 1065 11 15 10 (19) 10 11 10 86 67
11 A Class Open 12 Andrew Williams AUS 321 12 (34) 16 12 16 10 21 121 87
12 A Class Open 24 David Brewer AUS 1035 Master 14 (28) 17 16 11 13 16 115 87
13 A Class Open 29 Stuart Scott AUS 1050 Great Grand Master (24) 12 24 18 3 17 14 112 88
14 A Class Open 46 Robert Graczyk POL 31 Master 13 (26) 18 10 23 8 18 116 90
15 A Class Open 3 Adam Beattie AUS 14 18 11 (31) 21 19 12 11 123 92
16 A Class Open 28 Robert Gough Aus 1047 Master 20 10 13 (61 OCS) 13 20 19 156 95
17 A Class Open 40 Bob Baier GER 14 Great Grand Master (30) 6 23 13 18 16 20 126 96
18 A Class Open 17 James Clark AUS 89 7 41 19 (61 DNF) 4 15 17 164 103
19 A Class Open 103 Dave Shaw NZL 270 9 (37) 20 15 15 32 15 143 106
20 A Class Open 113 Micah Wilkinson NZL 77 Junior (61 DNC) 6 SCP 18 SCP 30 SCP 12 23 25 175 114
21 A Class Open 31 Mark Griffith AUS 1069 Grand Master 10 31 14 11 29 (35) 22 152 117
22 A Class Open 38 Emmanuel Dode FRA 2 17 16 (36) 26 26 25 27 173 137
23 A Class Open 7 Mark Johnston AUS 22 Great Grand Master 22 18 30 (61 OCS) 31 22 26 210 149
24 A Class Open 23 Mitchell Meade AUS 1017 32 14 29 29 22 24 (61 DNF) 211 150
25 A Class Open 58 Matthew Keenan USA 113 (61 DNC) 32 11 28 24 33 23 212 151
26 A Class Open 107 Chris Munro AUS 41 (61 DNF) 36 21 24 25 21 24 212 151
27 A Class Open 13 Simon McKeon AUS 44 Great Grand Master 43 (49) 41 17 21 18 13 202 153
28 A Class Open 16 Carolijn Brouwer NED 888 Master 36 20 25 23 (61 OCS) 19 31 215 154
29 A Class Open 27 Neil How AUS 1042 Master 35 (51) 28 14 17 34 30 209 158
30 A Class Open 47 Nils Palmieri SUI 87 31 5 33 22 (61 OCS) 37 34 223 162
31 A Class Open 14 Lachlan White AUS 38 Junior 29 (40) 39 30 20 27 28 213 173
32 A Class Open 6 Grant Pellew AUS 18 Master 39 (42) 26 25 28 26 29 215 173
33 A Class Open 39 Jean-Louis Le Coq FRA 7 Great Grand Master 27 22 35 32 30 (61 OCS) 33 240 179
34 A Class Open 44 Pieterjan Dwarshuis NED 28 Grand Master 26 46 27 (61 OCS) 14 61 OCS 9 244 183
35 A Class Open 4 Brad Wicht AUS 15 Great Grand Master 23 (39) 38 31 33 29 32 225 186
36 A Class Open 2 Hamish Sinclair AUS 7 Great Grand Master 28 19 22 34 (45) 45 45 238 193
37 A Class Open 35 Tom Bojland DEN 77 Grand Master 33 13 34 20 35 (61 DNF) 61 DNC 257 196
38 A Class Open 26 Les Porter AUS 1039 Great Grand Master 21 (45) 37 33 27 41 37 241 196
39 A Class Open 83 Ben Geisker AUS 21 34 17 40 38 32 36 (61 DNC) 258 197
40 A Class Open 9 Tayla Rietman AUS 29 Junior 37 25 (46) 39 41 40 46 274 228
41 A Class Open 21 Zac Heuchmer AUS 998 Junior 28 SCP 27 32 (61 DNF) 44 61 DNF 44 297 236
42 A Class Open 10 Mark Davies AUS 1064 Master (46) 38 42 37 40 42 41 286 240
43 A Class Open 56 Jai Tooley AUS 1014 Junior 40 50 44 (61 DNC) 36 30 42 303 242
44 A Class Open 11 David Elliott AUS 36 Great Grand Master 41 30 45 40 43 46 (49) 294 245
45 A Class Open 75 Ed Crook NZL 279 Master 38 (52) 47 41 42 39 38 297 245
46 A Class Open 57 Stephen McTaggart AUS 938 Master 42 47 48 (61 DNF) 39 31 43 311 250
47 A Class Open 104 David Haylock NZL 271 47 35 (51) 43 34 50 48 308 257
48 A Class Open 72 Harry Bailey NZL 273 Junior 45 43 (61 DNF) 61 DNC 38 38 35 321 260
49 A Class Open 112 John Kennett NZL 11 Grand Master (61 DNC) 23 61 DNF 61 DNC 61 DNC 28 36 331 270
50 A Class Open 96 Lachlan Gibson AUS 85 (61 DNF) 61 DNF 61 DNC 35 37 43 40 338 277
51 A Class Open 97 Peter Merten AUS 948 44 48 (52) 42 47 47 52 332 280
52 A Class Open 119 Bruce Mahoney USA 311 (61 DNC) 33 12 61 DNF 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 350 289
53 A Class Open 22 Paul Raymond AUS 1006 Grand Master (61 DNF) 53 61 DNF 44 46 44 50 359 298
54 A Class Open 120 Benn Hooper USA 335 (61 DNC) 44 50 61 DNC 48 48 47 359 298
55 A Class Open 102 Daniel Philpott NZL 262 19 (61 DNF) 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 39 363 302
56 A Class Open 36 Morten Kohlenberg DEN 111 Grand Master 48 54 49 (61 DNF) 61 DNF 49 51 373 312
57 A Class Open 30 Joseph Randall AUS 1067 (61 DNF) 61 DNF 43 36 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 384 323
58 A Class Open 20 Dennis Baker AUS 970 Great Grand Master (61 DNC) 55 61 DNF 61 DNC 49 61 DNC 61 DNC 409 348
59 A Class Open 18 Simon Nelson AUS 100 Great Grand Master (61 DNC) 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 427 366
60 A Class Open 19 Mark Daly AUS 61 Great Grand Master (61 DNF) 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 427 366